Spy Earpiece, authentic secure and covert communications

COOKIES

Address for the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition their personal data:

Responsible and owner: Eduardo Hernando de Linan Cif. Responsible 25.143335-B

Street address: Calle Avellaneda Gertrudis Gomez, 47  – Zaragoza, CP 50.018 Spain

e-mail: sosespias@sosespias.es,

Phone: 00 34 626-60 00 32 (only speak Spanish to English queries using email)

 

Web perteneciente a un franquiciado legal de la firma SosEspias®

Identificación segun LLSICE (Nueva ley para el comercio por internet)

Dirección para ejercer su derecho a acceso y rectificación de sus datos personales:

Responsable y propietario: Eduardo Hernando de Liñan Cif. Responsable 25.143335-B en adelante “El propietario”

Dirección fiscal: Calle Gertrudis Gomez Avellaneda, 47 Zaragoza, CP 50018 España

E-mail: sosespias@sosespias.es,

Telefono: 00 34 626-60 00 32

COOKIES POLICY

Our web catalog is presented from multiple domains, so we have a policy on the use of common cookies for all our domains, this is one of them. Cookies are storage devices and data recovery that have an essential role in the provision of many services of the information society, facilitate the navigation of the user depending on use and offer occasions based navigation habits advertising. Such files are downloaded to your computer, smartphone or tablet user to access certain web pages to store and retrieve information about the navigation that takes place from that computer.

Through the use of storage devices and data recovery (cookies, etc.), service providers get related users will be able to be used later data:

a) To the provision of specific services,

b) To serve as an advertisement or

c) As a basis for the development of improved or new products and services in free times.

Some domains used our own and third party cookies to improve our service and deliver our products according to your preferences by analyzing their navigation habits.

If you continue to browse, consider accepting its use.

You can change the settings preventing their use, but you may be unable to access certain sections if off.

The cookies used on our pages are categorized according to the guidelines of the Guide on the use of cookies issued by the Spanish Data Protection Agency. We use the following categories of cookies:

1. Strictly necessary for the provision of certain specifically requested by the user services.
2.The analytical cookies or treated by us or by third parties, allow us to quantify the number of users and thus make the measurement and statistical analysis of the use made ​​by users of the service provided. To do the navigation is discussed in our website in order to improve the supply of products or services that we offer.
3.Cookies of meeting: cookies are designed to collect and store data while the user accesses a web page.
4.Cookies advertising: Those who either treated by us or by third parties, allow us to manage the most effective way possible to offer advertising spaces in the website, tailoring ad content to the content of the service requested or to your use of our website. In this way we can analyze your browsing habits on the Internet and we can show related advertising Cruising profile. No advertising offer and try to block others from using them to offer it
5. Techniques Cookies: Allows the user to navigate through a web page or application platform and the use of different options or services it exist.
6. Behavioral Cookies: They store information about the user’s preferences or interests in products and / or services collected during the voyage, so that you can display advertising function profile (do not use this type of Cookies)

This Policy is updated from time to time so please review this Policy regularly.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 our data controller is Eduardo Hernando de Liñan, DNI 25143335B , G. Gomez Avellaneda, 47, CP50.018 Zaragoza, Spain

World Market Intelligence Ltd is subject to the UK Data Protection Act 1998 and is registered in the UK with the Information Commissioner to process your personal information.

Information We Collect:

In operating our website we may collect and process the following data about you:

I. Details of your visits to our website and the resources that you access, including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, weblogs, IP address, operating system, access times, what browser you are using and other communication data.

II. A number of websites within our group of companies, subsidiaries, related companies and affiliates are tracked using Google Analytics and WebTrends. To view their respective privacy policies and details on opting out, please use the following links:
– http://www.google.com/intl/en_uk/analytics/tos.html
– http://ondemand.webtrends.com/privacypolicy.asp#psfv

III. Information that you provide by filling in forms on our website, such as when you register for information or make a purchase.iv. Information provided to us when you communicate with us for any reason.

Use Of Your Information

The information that we collect and store relating to you is primarily used to enable us to provide our services to you. In addition, we may use the information for the following purposes:

I. To provide you with information requested from us, relating to our products or services. To provide information on other products or services within our group of companies, subsidiaries, related companies and affiliates, which we feel may be of interest to you.

II. To meet our contractual commitments to you.

III. To notify you about any changes to our website, such as improvements or service/product changes, that may affect our service.

IV. Personalise your experience.

If you are a previous or existing customer, we may contact you with information about products and services similar to those which were the subject of a previous sale to you.

Furthermore, we may use your data, or permit selected third parties to use your data, so that you can be provided with information about unrelated products and services which we consider may be of interest to you. We or they may contact you about these products and services by any methods that you consented at the time your information was collected.

You may stop these messages at any time by emailing sosespias@sosespias.es or opting-out using the opt-out tool at the bottom of the email communication.

Information About Other People

On certain parts of the website, you can submit information about other people. For example, you may be able to provide an email address of colleagues who may be interested in registering to attend

These messages can be stopped at any time by emailing sosespias@sosespias.es or opting-out using the opt-out tool at the bottom of the email communication.

Chat and Message Boards

A number of websites within our group of companies, subsidiaries, related companies and affiliates offer chat and message boards. Please be advised that information posted in these venues may become public knowledge.

Storing Your Personal Data

We may transfer data that we collect from you to locations outside of the European EconomicArea for processing and storing. It may also be processed by staff operating outside the European Economic Area who work for us or for one of our suppliers. For example, such staff maybe engaged in the processing and concluding of your order, the processing of your payment details and the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all reasonable steps to make sure that your data is treated securely and in agreement with this Privacy Policy.
Data that is provided to us is stored on our servers administrator: Ecommerce LLC
Tax ID 27-366-6975
Phone +1-614-534-1961, Outside US: +1 614 534 1961
Address 1774 Dividend Drive, Columbus, OH, 43228 .

The transmission of information via the Internet is not completely secure and therefore we can not guarantee the security of data sent to us electronically so that the transmission of this information is at your own risk. if you want your data to travel encrypted, send by email and you apply your encryption, or if you prefer, contact us on the phone provided at the beginning and avoid sending any information. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password so that you can access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential.

Your personal details are included in our file, “clientes” registered in the Spanish Data Protection Agency

 

Disclosing Your Information

Where applicable, we may disclose your personal and non-personal information to any member of our group. This includes, where applicable, subsidiaries, related companies or affiliates.

We may also disclose your personal and non-personal information to third parties:

I. Where we sell any or all of our business and/or our assets to a third party.

II. Where we are legally required to disclose your information.

III. To assist fraud protection and minimise credit risk.

Third Party Links

The websites contains hyperlinks to websites owned and operated by third parties. These third party websites have their own privacy policies, including cookies, and we urge you to review them. They will govern the use of personal information you submit or are collected by cookies whilst visiting these websites. We do not accept any responsibility or liability for the privacy practices of such third party websites and your use of such websites is at your own risk.

To try and bring you offers that are of interest to you, we have relationships with other companies that we allow to place ads on our Web pages. As a result of your visit to our site, ad server companies may collect information such as your domain type, your IP address and clickstream information. For further information, consult their privacy policies.

http://www.doubleclick.com/privacy/index.aspx

http://www.mediaplex.com/mojo_privacy_statement.shtml

http://www.google.com/privacy.html

Children

Please note that we do not collect any personal information from children under thirteen years of age and that no child under thirteen should submit any personal information to any of the Sites. Should we discover that any such personal information has been delivered to any of the Sites, we will remove that information as soon as possible.

Access To Information

The Data Protection Act 1998 gives you the right to access the information that we hold about you. Should you wish to receive details that wehold about you please contact us using the contact details up.

Use of Cookies

On occasion, we may gather information about your computer for our services and to provide statistical information regarding the use of our website to our advertisers.

Such information will not identify you personally it is statistical data about our visitors and their use of our site. This statistical data does not identify any personal details whatsoever.

Similarly to the above, we may gather information about your general internet use by using a cookie file. Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer automatically. This cookie file is stored on the hard drive of your computer as cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer’s hard drive. They help us to improve our website and the service that we provide to you.

All computers have the ability to decline cookies. This can be done by activating the setting on your browser which enables you to decline the cookies. Please note that should you choose to decline cookies, you may be unable to access particular parts of our website.

Our advertisers may also use cookies, over which we have no control. Such cookies (if used) would be downloaded once you click on advertisements on our website.

How Eduardo Hernando de Liñan Uses Cookies

Whenever you use our website, information may be collected through the use of cookies and similar technologies. By using Eduardo Hernando de Liñan websites you agree to the use of cookies as described in this Cookie Policy.

What Are Cookies?

Cookies are small text files which are downloaded to your computer or mobile device when you visit a website or application. Your web browser (such as Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox or Google Chrome) then sends these cookies back to the website or application on each subsequent visit so that they can recognise you and remember things like personalised details or user preferences.

Cookies are referred to as session or persistent cookies, depending on how long they are used:

I. Session cookies only last for your online session and disappear from your computer or device when you close your browser.

II. Persistent cookies stay on your computer or device after the browser has been closed and last for the period of time specified in the cookie. These persistent cookies are activated each time you visit the site where the cookie was generated.

What Cookies Does Eduardo Hernando de Liñan Use And Why?

When you use our Websites, the following categories of cookies may be used:

1. “Strictly necessary” cookies

These cookies are essential in helping you to move around our websites and use their features, such as accessing secure areas of the website. Without these cookies, services you have asked for cannot be provided. These cookies do not gather information about you that could be used for marketing or remembering where you’ve been on the internet. These cookies are session cookies, and will be destroyed when you logout of the website or close your browser.

2. Performance cookies

These cookies aren’t essential but they provide us with useful anonymous information about how people use our website. These cookies cannot be used to identify you as they never contain personal information such as your name or email address. These cookies are persistent.

How Can You Control Cookies?

You can always delete existing cookies or change your settings to prevent new cookies being set. Note that if you remove cookies that are “strictly necessary”, this may result in a severely degraded service.

Cookies can be controlled by your browser settings; please see http://aboutcookies.org/ for more information including a full guide on how to disable cookies for all major browsers.

Cookies Set By Third Parties

We may occasionally use a number of social media tools or external applications to enhance your interaction with this website – for example, we sometimes embed videos from YouTube. As a result, you may be sent cookies from these third party websites. We do not control these cookies and we suggest you check these third party websites for more information about the cookies they use. Please also see How can you control cookies above for guidance on how you can switch off or delete cookies on other websites.

Contacting Us

We welcome any queries, comments or requests you may have regarding this Privacy Policy. Please do not hesitate to contact us at:  sosespias@sosespias.es

 

Cookie Tipe Caracteristics
Own Cookies Aare being sent to the terminal user’s computer from a computer or domain managed by the editor itself and from which the user-requested service is provided.
Are Cookies Are sent to a third terminal user’s computer from a machine or domain that is not managed by the editor, but by another entity that is the data obtained through cookies
Session cookies Cookies are designed to collect and store data while the user accesses a web page.
Technical cookies
woocommerce_cart_hash

Stores information about the products that have been added or updated in the shopping cart to be recovered at any time
Expires at the end of the sesión

Gestor WOOCOMMERCE

http://www.woothemes.com/privacy-policy/

woocommerce_cart_items_in_cartwoocommerce_items_in_cart

Save the date and details of the products of the shopping cart so that the user can continue browsing without losing

Expires at the end of the sesión

Gestor WOOCOMMERCE

http://www.woothemes.com/privacy-policy/

 

wc_session_cookie

They allow the user to navigate through a web page or application platform and the use of different options or services it exist.

Gestor WOOCOMMERCE

http://www.woothemes.com/privacy-policy/

Analysis Cookies

Well treated by us or by third parties, allow the responsible therefor tracking and analysis of user behavior in web sites that are linked.
Cookies used occasionally
Google Analytics’ User Profile Analysis, measurement data traffic Google controls the expiry time, usually a month

 https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage          IR

 http://www.google.com/intl/es/policies/technologies/types/   

 

Advertising Cookies

Allow the management of advertising spaces, where appropriate, the publisher has included a website, application or platform from providing the requested service based on criteria such as content edited or frequency in which the ads are displayed .

The videos embedded on this site are hosted on YouTube, Google and its subsidiary Youtube.com, loading videos, install:

Cookie de publicidad de DoubleClick (Google)

party ad server for some of the web pages. You can click http://www.google.es/intl/es/policies/technologies/ads/ to view the privacy policy of DoubleClick. DoubleClick uses cookies to improve advertising. They are often used to target advertising according to the content that is relevant to a user, improving performance reports campaay avoid showing ads that the user has already seen. DoubleClick cookies do not contain personally identifiable information. Sometimes the cookie contains an additional identifier that resembles ID cookie. This identifier is used to identify an advertising campaign in which a user stated above; DoubleClick but no other data stored in the cookie and allows no personal identification data.

https://support.google.com/adsense/answer/2839090?hl=es
http://www.google.es/intl/es/policies/technologies/types/

Cookie name: Test_cookie

It can be enabled by a complement of Google DoubleClick on our website to see if your browser accepts cookies. The purpose is to improve the Google DoubleClick dirigda you advertising. Expires in 30 days

Cookie name:  _drt_

DoubleClick uses cookies to support ads on third party websites. the
DoubleClick cookie to serve relevant ads to potential customers and
collects information about how or if you are interacting with these
ads. Expires at 12 hours.

Advertising Cookie Adsense (Google)

Cookie name: GoogleAdServingTest __gads

Double click used by Google to track advertising on the site.

Utilizadas por Google Double click para el seguimiento de la publicidad en el sitio.

Cookies Cookies domain Cookie description
id .doubleclick.net These cookies are used by Google AdSense DoubleClick to set the frequency of advertising and avoid duplication of ads on a page, ie, the user will not have to see the same ad over and over again.
__gads .doubleclick.net These cookies are used by Google AdSense DoubleClick to set the frequency of advertising and avoid duplication of ads on a page, ie, the user will not have to see the same ad over and over again.
_drt_ .doubleclick.net These cookies are used by Google AdSense DoubleClick to set the frequency of advertising and avoid duplication of ads on a page, ie, the user will not have to see the same ad over and over again.
N_T www.google.com It is a cookie from YouTube and Google, which stores a unique identification number to track user preferences.
NID .google.com Google Maps stores up to four cookies: khcookie, NID and SNID PREF. We use interactive Google maps, because we believe they provide a useful way for our visitors to identify their closest stores. We use Google Maps tools based on Google that meets their privacy policy which can be found in http://www.google.es/intl/es/policies/ and Terms of Service Google Maps in http://www.google.es/intl/es/help/terms_maps.html
PP_TOS_ACK .google.com We use different social networking tools to improve visitor interaction on our website. If you already use these platforms, you can set cookies through our website. Data can be collected by these companies which enables them to serve ads on other websites that they think are relevant to your interests.
PREF .google.com It is a cookie from YouTube and Google, which stores a unique identification number to track user preferences.
SNID .google.com oogle Maps stores up to four cookies: khcookie, NID and SNID PREF. We use interactive Google maps, because we believe they provide a useful way for our visitors to identify their closest stores. We use Google Maps tools based on Google that meets their privacy policy http://www.google.es/intl/es/policies/ which can be found at http://www.google.es/intl/es/help/terms_maps.HTML

Full information all cookies using Google and Youtube

http://www.google.es/intl/es/policies/technologies/ads/

 

Social sites Cookies They help users to discuss and share information from the visited site on their social profiles
YouTube & Vimeo Cookies They are used by websites to provide video during the visit or relevant information to the likes of usuario Cookies sometimes used Conviva: Art video content Conviva controls the expiry time in a one month http://www.conviva.com/privacy-policy/http://www.conviva.comThe Youtube and Vimeo third parties may also use Analytics.Google Analytics: Analysis of user profiles, measurement data traffic Google controls the expiry time of one monthhttps://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage http://www.google.com/intl/es/policies/technologies/types/   Likewise Yhttp://www.google.es/intl/es/policies/technologies/types/    outube can use other Google cookies, you can access the information on this link  

Advertising behavioral Cookies

Are those that allow the management of advertising spaces, where appropriate, the publisher has included a website, application or platform from providing the requested service. These cookies store information on the behavior of users obtained through continuous observation of their habits of navigation, which allows you to develop a specific profile to show ads in the same function.

    DISABLING COOKIES. The user may, at any time, choose to work wants cookies on this website by:

DISABLING COOKIES.

The user may, at any time, choose to work wants cookies on this website by:
Browser settings: Chrome from http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=es&answer=95647
Explorer from http://windows.microsoft.com/es-es/windows7/how-to-manage-cookies-in-internet-explorer-9
Firefox from http://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/habilitar-y-deshabilitar-cookies-que-los-sitios-we
Safari from http://support.apple.com/kb/ph5042

systems specific opt-out indicated in the table above regarding the cookie in question (these systems can lead to install on your computer a cookie reject” to work your choice of deactivation); or
other third-party tools available online, allowing users to detect cookies on each Web site you visit and manage their deactivation (eg Ghostery: http://www.ghostery.com/privacy-statement, http: // www.ghostery.com/ aq).

We are not responsible for the content and accuracy of the privacy policies of third parties contained in this cookies policy

English texts of this notice is a translation by courtesy, in the case of discrepancies Spanish text shall prevail, If you prefer you can make your translation using any online translator  https://translate.google.com/

 

 

 

 

 

POLITICA DE COOKIES

Nuestro catalogo web se presenta desde varios dominios, por lo que tenemos una politica sobre el uso de cookies comun para todas nuestros dominios, este es uno de ellos. Las cookies son dispositivos de almacenamiento y recuperacion de datos que tienen un papel esencial para la prestacion de numerosos servicios de la sociedad de la informacion, facilitan la navegacion del usuario y dependiendo del uso ofrecen una publicidad basada en ocasiones en los habitos de navegacion. Este tipo de archivos se descargan en el ordenador, smartphone o tablet del usuario al acceder a determinadas paginas web para almacenar y recuperar informacion sobre la navegacion que se efectua desde dicho equipo.

Mediante la utilizacion de los dispositivos de almacenamiento y recuperacion de datos (cookies y otros), los prestadores de servicios obtienen datos relacionados con los usuarios que posteriormente podran ser utilizados:

a) Para la prestacion de los servicios concretos,

b) Para servir publicidad o

c) Como base para el desarrollo de mejoras o nuevos productos y servicios en ocasiones gratuitos.

Algunos de nuestros dominios utilizan cookies propias y de terceros para mejorar nuestros servicios y mostrarle nuestros productos segun sus preferencias mediante el analisis de sus habitos de navegacion.

Si continua navegando, consideramos que acepta su uso.

Usted puede cambiar la configuracion impidiendo su uso, pero es posible que no pueda acceder a determinadas secciones si las desactiva.

Las cookies empleadas en nuestras paginas han sido catalogadas segun las directrices de la �Guia sobre el uso de las cookies� publicada por la Agencia Española de Proteccion de Datos. Utilizamos las siguientes categorias de cookies:

  1. Las estrictamente necesarias para la prestacion de determinados servicios solicitados expresamente por el usuario.
  2. Las cookies analiticas que, o bien tratadas por nosotros o bien por terceros, nos permiten cuantificar el numero de usuarios y asi realizar la medicion y analisis estadistico de la utilizacion que hacen los usuarios del servicio ofertado. Para ello se analiza su navegacion en nuestra pagina web con el fin de mejorar la oferta de productos o servicios que le ofrecemos.
  3. Cookies de sesion: Son cookies diseñadas para recabar y almacenar datos mientras el usuario accede a una pagina web.
  4. Cookies publicitarias: Son aquellas que, o bien tratadas por nosotros o bien por terceros, nos permiten gestionar de la forma mas eficaz posible la oferta de los espacios publicitarios que hay en la pagina web, adecuando el contenido del anuncio al contenido del servicio solicitado o al uso que realice de nuestra pagina web. De esta forma podemos analizar sus habitos de navegacion en Internet y podemos mostrarle publicidad relacionada con su perfil de navegacion. No ofrecemos publicidad e intentamos bloquear que terceros las utilicen para ofrecerla
  5. Cookies tecnicas: Permiten al usuario la navegacion a traves de una pagina web, plataforma o aplicacion y la utilizacion de las diferentes opciones o servicios que en ella existan.
  6. Cookies comportamentales: Almacenan informacion sobre las preferencias o intereses del usuario en productos y/o servicios recogida durante la navegacion, de manera que se le pueda mostrar la publicidad en funcion de su perfil (no utilizamos este tipo de Cookies)

 

Cookie tipe Caracteristics
Cookies Propias Se envian al equipo terminal del usuario desde un equipo o dominio gestionado por el propio editor y desde el que se presta el servicio solicitado por el usuario.
Cookies de un tercero Se envian al equipo terminal del usuario desde un equipo o dominio que no es gestionado por el editor, sino por otra entidad que trata los datos obtenidos a traves de las cookies.
Cookies de sesion Son cookies diseñadas para recabar y almacenar datos mientras el usuario accede a una pagina web
Technical cookiesCookies tecnicas
woocommerce_cart_hash

Almacena la informacion sobre los productos que se han añadido o actualizado en el carrito de la compra para poder ser recuperados en cualquier momento

Vence al terminar la sesion

Gestor WOOCOMMERCE

http://www.woothemes.com/privacy-policy/

woocommerce_cart_items_in_cartwoocommerce_items_in_cart

Guarda la fecha y detalles de los productos del carrito de la compra para que el usuario pueda seguir navegando sin perderlos

Vence al terminar la sesion

Gestor WOOCOMMERCE

http://www.woothemes.com/privacy-policy/

wc_session_cookie

Permiten al usuario la navegacion a traves de una pagina web, plataforma o aplicacion y la utilizacion de las diferentes opciones o servicios que en ella existan.

Gestor WOOCOMMERCE

http://www.woothemes.com/privacy-policy/

Analysis AookiesCookies de análisis

Bien tratadas por nosotros o por terceros, permiten al responsable de las mismas el seguimiento y analisis del comportamiento de los usuarios de los sitios web a los que estan vinculadas.

Cookies usadas en ocasiones

Google Analitics Analisis de perfiles de usuario, medicion de datos de trafico Google controla el tiempo de expiracion, normalmente un mes

  https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage          IR

 http://www.google.com/intl/es/policies/technologies/types/   

Cookies publicitarias

Permiten la gestion de los espacios publicitarios que, en su caso, el editor haya incluido en una pagina web, aplicacion o plataforma desde la que presta el servicio solicitado en base a criterios como el contenido editado o la frecuencia en la que se muestran los anuncios.

Los videos incrustados en este sitio se alojan en Youtube, Google y su filial Youtube.com, al cargar videos intala:

Cookie de publicidad de DoubleClick (Google)

Los videos de Youtube utilizan  DoubleClick como un servidor de anuncios de terceros para algunas de las paginas web. Puede hacer clic en http://www.google.es/intl/es/policies/technologies/ads/ para ver la politica de privacidad de DoubleClick. DoubleClick usa cookies para mejorar la publicidad. Suelen utilizarse para orientar la publicidad segun el contenido que es relevante para un usuario, mejorar los informes de rendimiento de la campa�a y evitar mostrar anuncios que el usuario ya haya visto. Las cookies de DoubleClick no contienen informacion de identificacion personal. En ocasiones, la cookie contiene un identificador adicional que se parece al ID de cookie. Este identificador se emplea para identificar una campa�a publicitaria a la que un usuario se ha expuesto anteriormente; pero DoubleClick no guarda otros datos en la cookie y ningun dato permite la identificacion personal.
https://support.google.com/adsense/answer/2839090?hl=es
http://www.google.es/intl/es/policies/technologies/types/

Nombre de la cookie: Test_cookie

Puede ser habilitada por un complemento de DoubleClick de Google en nuestro sitio web para verificar si su navegador acepta cookies. La finalidad de Google DoubleClick es mejorar la publicidad dirigda a usted. Expira en 30 dias

Nombre de la cookie:  _drt_

DoubleClick utiliza cookies para soportar anuncios en sitios web de terceros. La
cookie de DoubleClick sirve los anuncios relevantes a los clientes potenciales y
recopila informacion acerca de como o si usted esta interactuando con estos
anuncios. Expira a las 12 horas.

Cookie de publicidad de Adsense (Google)

Nombre de la cookie: GoogleAdServingTest __gads

Utilizadas por Google Double click para el seguimiento de la publicidad en el sitio.

Cookies Dominios de las cookies Descripcion de cookies
id .doubleclick.net Estas cookies son utilizadas por AdSense de Google DoubleClick para fijar la frecuencia de la publicidad y evitar la duplicidad de anuncios en una pagina, es decir, el usuario no tendra que ver el mismo anuncio una y otra vez.
__gads .doubleclick.net Estas cookies son utilizadas por AdSense de Google DoubleClick para fijar la frecuencia de la publicidad y evitar la duplicidad de anuncios en una pagina, es decir, el usuario no tendra que ver el mismo anuncio una y otra vez.
_drt_ .doubleclick.net Estas cookies son utilizadas por AdSense de Google DoubleClick para fijar la frecuencia de la publicidad y evitar la duplicidad de anuncios en una pagina, es decir, el usuario no tendra que ver el mismo anuncio una y otra vez.
N_T www.google.com Es una cookie de YouTube y Google, que almacena un numero de identificacion unico para rastrear las preferencias del usuario.
NID .google.com Google Maps almacena hasta cuatro cookies: khcookie, NID, SNID y PREF. Utilizamos mapas interactivos de Google, porque creemos que proporcionan una forma util para nuestros visitantes para identificar sus tiendas mas cercanas. Utilizamos las herramientas de Google Maps sobre la base de que Google cumple con su politica de privacidad que se puede encontrar en http://www.google.es/intl/es/policies/ y sus terminos de servicio de Google Maps en http://www.google.es/intl/es/help/terms_maps.html
PP_TOS_ACK .google.com Utilizamos diferentes herramientas de redes sociales para mejorar la interaccion del visitante en nuestro sitio web. Si ya utilizas estas plataformas, las cookies se pueden establecer a traves de nuestro sitio web. Los datos pueden ser recogidos por estas empresas que les permite servir anuncios en otros sitios webs que ellos piensan que son relevantes a tus intereses.
PREF .google.com Es una cookie de YouTube y Google, que almacena un numero de identificacion unico para rastrear las preferencias del usuario.
SNID .google.com Google Maps almacena hasta cuatro cookies: khcookie, NID, SNID y PREF. Utilizamos mapas interactivos de Google, porque creemos que proporcionan una forma util para nuestros visitantes para identificar sus tiendas mas cercanas. Utilizamos las herramientas de Google Maps sobre la base de que Google cumple con su politica de privacidad que se puede encontrar en http://www.google.es/intl/es/policies/ y sus terminos de servicio de Google Maps en http://www.google.es/intl/es/help/terms_maps.html

Informacion completa de todas las Cookies que utiliza Google y Youtube

http://www.google.es/intl/es/policies/technologies/ads/

Cookies sitios sociales Sirven para que los usuarios puedan comentar y compartir informacion del sitio visitado en sus perfiles sociales
Cookies Youtube, Vimeo Son utilizadas por los sitios para ofrecer durante la visita videos o informacion relevante a los gustos del usuarioCookies usadas en ocasiones Conviva: Reproduccion de contenidos de video Conviva controla el tiempo de expiracion, en un un mes http://www.conviva.com/privacy-policy/http://www.conviva.com   Los terceros Youtube y Vimeo tambien pueden utilizar Analitics Google Analitics: Analisis de perfiles de usuario, medicion de datos de trafico Google controla el tiempo de expiracion, en un mes https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage http://www.google.com/intl/es/policies/technologies/types/   Asi mismo Youtube puede utilizar otras Cookies de Google, puede acceder a la informacion en este link http://www.google.es/intl/es/policies/technologies/types/    

Cookies de publicidad

comportamental

 Son aquellas que permiten la gestion de los espacios publicitarios que, en su caso, el editor haya incluido en una pagina web, aplicacion o plataforma desde la que presta el servicio solicitado. Estas cookies almacenan informacion del comportamiento de los usuarios obtenida a traves de la observacion continuada de sus habitos de navegacion, lo que permite desarrollar un perfil especifico para mostrar publicidad en funcion del mismo.

DESACTIVACION DE COOKIES. El usuario podra, en cualquier momento, elegir que cookies quiere que funcionen en este sitio web mediante:

No nos hacemos responsables del contenido y veracidad de las politicas de privacidad de los terceros incluidas en esta politica de cookies

La información que recopilamos:

Cuando Ud. navega por nuestro sitio  web, podemos recoger y procesar los siguientes datos sobre usted:

I. Detalles de sus visitas a nuestro sitio web y los recursos a los que accede, incluyendo, pero no limitado a los datos de tráfico, datos de localización, weblogs, dirección de IP, sistema operativo, tiempos de acceso, el navegador que está utilizando y otros datos de comunicación.

II. En algunos sitios web dentro de nuestro grupo de empresas, filiales, empresas relacionadas y afiliadas se realiza un seguimiento a través de Google Analytics y WebTrends. Para ver sus respectivas políticas y detalles acerca de la exclusión voluntaria de privacidad, por favor utilice los siguientes enlaces:
http://www.google.com/intl/en_uk/analytics/tos.html
Http://ondemand.webtrends.com/privacypolicy.asp # pSFV

III. La información que usted proporcione al completar formularios de compra en nuestro sitio web, como por ejemplo cuando se registra para obtener información o hacer una compra

IV. La información proporcionada a nosotros cuando usted se comunica con nosotros por cualquier motivo.

 Información sobre otras personas

En ciertas partes del sitio Web, puede enviar información sobre otras personas. Por ejemplo, usted puede ser capaz de proporcionar una dirección de correo electrónico de los colegas que puedan estar interesados ​​en registrase o informarse de nuestros equipos

Estos mensajes se pueden detener en cualquier momento enviando un correo electrónico sosespias@sosespias.es o haciendo clic en el link incluido en el pie del email

De chat y tableros de mensajes

Un número de sitios web dentro de nuestro grupo de empresas, filiales, empresas relacionadas y afiliadas ofrecen de chat y tableros de mensajes. Por favor, tenga en cuenta que la información publicada en estos lugares puede llegar a ser de conocimiento público y viaja sin encriptación, no facilite datos personales.

Almacenamiento de sus datos de carácter personal

odemos transferir los datos que obtenemos de usted a lugares fuera de la EconomicArea Europea para el procesamiento y almacenamiento. También puede ser procesado por personal fuera del Espacio Económico Europeo que trabajan para nosotros o para uno de nuestros proveedores. Por ejemplo, dicho personal tal vez participen en el tratamiento y el envío o entrega de su pedido, el procesamiento de los datos de pago y la prestación de servicios de apoyo. Al enviar sus datos personales, usted acepta esta transferencia, almacenamiento o procesamiento. Tomaremos todas las medidas razonables para asegurarse de que sus datos son tratados de forma segura y de acuerdo con esta Política de Privacidad.
Los datos que se ofrecen a nosotros es almacenada en nuestros servidores: gestionados por Ecommerce LLC
Tax ID 27-366-6975
Teléfono +1-614-534-1961, Fuera de US: +1 614 534 1961
Dirección 1774 Dividend Drive, Columbus, OH, 43228

La transmisión de información a través de Internet no es completamente segura y por lo tanto no podemos garantizar la seguridad de los datos enviados a nosotros por vía electrónica por lo que la transmisión de estos datos se hace bajo su propio riesgo. si desea que sus datos viajen encriptados, envíelos por email y aplique Usted su encriptación, o si lo prefiere, contacte con nosotros en el teléfono facilitado al principio y evite el envío de ninguna información. Si Usted lo ha solicitado y le hemos dado una contraseña para que pueda acceder a ciertas partes de nuestro sitio, usted es responsable de mantener la confidencialidad de esta contraseña.

Sus datos se incorporarán a nuestro fichero “clientes” registrado en la Agencia Española de Protección de datos

La revelación de su información

En su caso, podemos divulgar su información personal y no personal a cualquier miembro de nuestro grupo. Esto incluye sitios propiedad de Eduardo Hernando , empresas gestoras de contenidos y alojamiento del sitio en internet, empresas colaboradoras tanto en la administración fiscal como para la preparación y entrega de su pedido

También podemos revelar su información personal y no personal a terceros:

I. Dónde estamos legalmente obligados a revelar su información.

II. Para ayudar a la protección contra fraudes y reducir al mínimo el riesgo de crédito.

Enlaces a terceros

Los sitios web contiene hipervínculos a sitios web pertenecientes y operados por terceros. Estos sitios web de terceros tienen sus propias políticas de privacidad, incluyendo las cookies, y les instamos a revisarlos. Ellos regulan el uso de la información personal que usted envíe o son recogidos por las cookies mientras visita estos sitios web. No aceptamos ninguna responsabilidad por las prácticas de privacidad de dichos sitios web de terceros y su uso de dichos sitios web es bajo su propio riesgo.

Para tratar de lograr que las ofertas que son de interés para usted, tenemos relaciones con otras empresas que nos permiten colocar anuncios en nuestras páginas Web. Como resultado de su visita a nuestro sitio, las empresas de servidores de anuncios pueden recopilar información como su tipo de dominio, su dirección IP y la información de clics. Para más información, consulte a sus políticas de privacidad.

http://www.doubleclick.com/privacy/index.aspx

http://www.mediaplex.com/mojo_privacy_statement.shtml

http://www.google.com/privacy.html

Niños

Tenga en cuenta que nosotros no recogemos ninguna información personal de niños menores de 18 años de edad y que ningún niño menor de 18 años debe presentar cualquier información personal a cualquiera de los Sitios. Si descubrimos que dicha información personal se ha entregado a cualquiera de los Sitios, eliminaremos esa información tan pronto como sea posible.

Acceso a la información

La Ley de Protección de Datos de 1998 le da derecho a acceder a la información que tenemos sobre usted. Si desea recibir los detalles que guardamos acerca de usted, por favor póngase en contacto con nosotros utilizando los datos de contacto de arriba.

Uso de los Cookies

En ocasiones, podemos recopilar información sobre su ordenador para nuestros servicios y para proporcionar información estadística sobre el uso de nuestro sitio Web para nuestros anunciantes.

Esta información no le identifica personalmente se trata de datos estadísticos sobre nuestros visitantes y su uso de nuestro sitio. Estos datos estadísticos no identifican los datos personales de ningún tipo.

De manera similar a lo anterior, podemos recopilar información sobre su uso general de Internet mediante un archivo de cookie. Cuando se usa, estas cookies se descargan en su ordenador de forma automática. Este archivo cookie se almacena en el disco duro de su ordenador según las cookies contienen información que se transfiere al disco duro de su ordenador. Ellos nos ayudan a mejorar nuestro sitio web y el servicio que le proporcionamos.

Todos los equipos tienen la capacidad de rechazar las cookies. Esto se puede realizar activando la configuración en su navegador que le permite rechazar las cookies. Por favor, tenga en cuenta que si decide rechazar las cookies, es posible que no pueda acceder a determinadas partes de nuestro sitio web.

Nuestros anunciantes también pueden utilizar cookies, sobre las que no tenemos control. Dichas cookies (si se usa) se pueden descargar una vez que haga clic en anuncios en nuestro sitio web.

Como usamos las Cookies

Siempre que utilice nuestro sitio Web, la información puede ser recolectada a través del uso de cookies y tecnologías similares. Mediante el uso de sitios web de Eduardo Hernando de Liñan usted acepta el uso de cookies como se describe en esta Política de Cookie.

¿Qué son las cookies?

Las cookies son pequeños archivos de texto que se descargan en su ordenador o dispositivo móvil cuando usted visita un sitio web o aplicación. Su navegador web (como Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox o Google Chrome) envía estas cookies de nuevo a la página web o aplicación en cada visita posterior para que puedan reconocerte y recordar cosas como los detalles personalizados o las preferencias del usuario.

Las cookies se conocen como cookies de sesión o persistentes, dependiendo de cuánto tiempo se utilizan:

Duración de las Cookies

I. para su sesión en línea y desaparecerán de su computadora o dispositivo cuando se cierra el navegador.

II. Las cookies permanentes permanecerán en la computadora o el dispositivo después de que el navegador se ha cerrado y el último para el período de tiempo especificado en la huella. Estas cookies persistentes se activan cada vez que visite el sitio en donde se generó la cookie.

Envíenos un mensaje

Damos la bienvenida a cualquier pregunta, comentario o petición que pueda tener respecto a esta Política de Privacidad. Por favor, no dude en ponerse en contacto con nosotros en: sosespias@sosespias.es

Top